Current contributing speakers, chairs and organizers:

(with more to come – will be updated regularly)
 

General sessions

Anja Tuulonen (Finland)
Bente Haughom (Norway)
Chimgee Chuluunkhuu ( Mongolia)
Daksha Patel ( England)
Daniel Martin (USA)
Jan Askvik ( Norway)
Morten la Cour (Denmark)
Morten C. Moe (Norway)
Nina Holst (Norway)
Richard Hertle (USA)
Stefan Seregard (Sweden)
Toke Bek (Denmark)

Anterior Segment / Glaucoma

Aida Madzak (Denmark)
Aleksandar Stojanovic (Norway)
Anders Behndig (Sweden)
Anders Ivarsen (Denmark)
Anne Marie Hagem (Norway)
Berit Byström (Sweden)
Branka Samolov (Sweden)
Charlotta Zetterström (Sweden)
Gunnar Jakobsson (Sweden)
Jan E. Jacobsen (Norway)
Jesper Hjortdal (Denmark)
Jon K. Slettedal (Norway)
Kjell Gunnar Gundersen (Norway)
Liv Drolsum (Norway)
Margareta Armitage Claesson (Sweden)
Maria Kugelberg (Sweden)
Mario-Alexander Economou (Sweden)
Marius Dalby (Norway)
Mette Correll (Denmark)
Miriam Kolko (Denmark)
Neil Lagali (Sweden)
Olav Kristianslund (Norway)
Per Montan (Sweden)
Sara de Lima (Sweden)
Shihao Chen (China)
Sven Asp (Denmark)
Symira Cholidis (Norway)
Tor P. Utheim (Norway)
Xiangjun Chen (Norway)

Retina / Uveitis

Abdhish Bhavsar (USA)
Achilleas Filios (Sweden)
Ann Sofia Skou Thomsen (Denmark)
Arne Viestenz (Germany)
Bart P. Leroy (Belgium)
Birger Lindtjørn (Norway)
Birgitte Nielsen (Denmark)
Daniel Martin (USA)
David Epstein (Sweden)
Dordi Austeng (Norway)
Einar Stefánsson (Iceland)
Fridbert Jonasson (Iceland)
Geir Bertelsen (Norway)
Inger Christine Munch (Denmark)
Inger Westborg (Sweden)
Jakob Grauslund (Denmark)
Josephine P. Holtan (Norway)
Kai Kaarniranta (Finland)
Karina B. Berg (Norway)
Leif Tallstedt (Sweden)
Magne Sivertsen (Norway)
Maja G. Erke (Norway)
Marie Burstedt (Sweden)
Martin Smedstad (Norway)
Michael Larsen (Denmark)
Ragnheidur Bragadóttir (Norway)
Stine Bolme (Norway)
Sven Crafoord (Sweden)
Ulrich Spandau (Sweden)
Vegard Forsaa (Norway)

Pediatrics and Strabismus

Aimée C. Sjaastad (Norway)
Arne Stray-Pedersen (Norway)
Bodil Moltesen (Denmark)
Clive Edelsten (UK)
Elinborg Gudmundsdottir (Iceland)
Elizabeth Graham (UK)
Erlend S. Landsend (Norway)
Helena Buch Hesgaard (Denmark)
Jonas Blohmé (Sweden)
Jonathan Holmes (USA)
Kerstin Hellgren (Sweden)
Laura Lindberg (Finland)
Marc D. de Smet (Switzerland)
Marite Rygg (Norway)
Noopur Kumar (Norway)
Olav H. Haugen (Norway)
Richard Hertle (USA)
Stein Magnus Aukland (Norway)
Yan Guex-Crosier (Switzerland)

Oculoplastics / Dry Eye / Tumors and Pathology/Neuroophthalmology

Anne-Kjersti Eriksen (Norway)
Charlotta All-Eriksson (Sweden)
Dag Krohn-Hansen (Norway)
Eivind Rødahl (Norway)
Emilia Kerty (Norway)
Erlend Ulltang (Norway)
Eva M. Ødegaard (Norway)
Geoffrey Rose (UK)
Jens Folke Kiilgaard (Denmark)
Jørgen G. Krohn (Norway)
Magne Sand Sivertsen (Norway)
Mari Kathrine Sand (Norway)
Neil Lagali (Sweden)
Rowan Faber (Norway)
Sigrid Aune de Rodez Benavent (Norway)
Steen Fiil Urbak (Denmark)
Stefan Seregard (Sweden)
Steffen Heegaard (Denmark)
Sten Ræder (Norway)
Tero Kivelä (Finland)
Thomas P. Bærland (Norway)
Tor P. Utheim (Norway)
Øystein K. Jørstad (Norway)

Residency Programme/YO

Alex Shortt (UK)
Andrew Lee (USA)
Caroline Schmitt (Norway)
Danson Muttuvelu (Denmark)
Elin Bohman (Sweden)
Emilia Kerty (Norway)
Helgi D. Bjørnsson (Norway)
James Macpherson (Norway)
John Ferris (UK)
Karin Sandvand (Norway)
Marit Sæthre (Norway)
Matts Linder (Finland)
Petri Aaltonen (Finland)
Ritika Gupta (Norway)
Stijn Van de Velde (Belgium)

Allied Health day

Gro Horgen Vikesdal (Norway)
Hans Bjørn Bakketeig (Norway)
Kathinka Jeber (Norway)
Mona B. Nordvik (Norway)
Susanna Albrecht (Sweden)
Torben Lykke Sørensen (Denmark)